f o l l o w           

Thiago Alves
BORN
October 03, 1983 (Age 36)
Ceará, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Pitbull
The Pitbull
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/11/19  UFC 237 Staropoli defeats Alves Unanimous
02/02/19  UFC on ESPN+ 2 Alves defeats Griffin Split
09/15/18  UFC Fight Night 136 Kunchenko defeats Alves Unanimous
04/08/17  UFC 210 Alves defeats Cote Unanimous
11/12/16  UFC 205 Miller defeats Alves Unanimous
04/19/14  UFC on Fox 11 Alves defeats Baczynski Unanimous
05/28/11  UFC 130 Story defeats Alves Unanimous
12/11/10  UFC 124 Alves defeats Howard Unanimous
08/07/10  UFC 117 Fitch defeats Alves Unanimous
07/11/09  UFC 100 St-Pierre defeats Alves Unanimous
10/25/08  UFC 90 Alves defeats Koscheck Unanimous
10/10/06  Ortiz/Shamrock 3 Alves defeats Alessio Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com