f o l l o w           

Ray Borg
BORN
August 04, 1993 (Age 27)
New Mexico, USA
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
63"
NICKNAME(S)
Tazmexican Devil
The Tazmexican Devil
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/13/20  UFC on ESPN+ 29 Simon defeats Borg Split
02/15/20  UFC on ESPN+ 25 Borg defeats Bontorin Unanimous
07/20/19  UFC on ESPN 4 Borg defeats Silva Unanimous
03/30/19  UFC on ESPN 2 Kenney defeats Borg Unanimous
03/11/17  UFC Fight Night 106 Borg defeats Formiga Unanimous
12/30/16  UFC 207 Borg defeats Smolka Unanimous
02/06/16  UFC Fight Night 82 Scoggins defeats Borg Unanimous
08/08/15  UFC Fight Night 73 Borg defeats Herrera Unanimous
04/19/14  UFC on Fox 11 Ortiz defeats Borg Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com