f o l l o w           

Gray Maynard
BORN
May 09, 1979 (Age 40)
Arizona, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Bully
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Santa Cruz, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/07/17  TUF 25 Finale Maynard defeats Ishihara Unanimous
12/03/16  TUF 24 Finale Hall defeats Maynard Unanimous
07/08/16  TUF 23 Finale Maynard defeats Bruno Unanimous
04/04/15  UFC Fight Night 63 Yakovlev defeats Maynard Unanimous
06/22/12  UFC on FX 4 Maynard defeats Guida Split
01/01/11  UFC 125 Edgar draws with Maynard Split
08/28/10  UFC 118 Maynard defeats Florian Unanimous
01/11/10  UFN 20 Maynard defeats Diaz Split
09/16/09  UFN 19 Maynard defeats Huerta Split
03/07/09  UFC 96 Maynard defeats Miller Unanimous
10/25/08  UFC 90 Maynard defeats Clementi Unanimous
04/02/08  UFN 13 Maynard defeats Edgar Unanimous
01/23/08  UFN 12 Maynard defeats Siver Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com