f o l l o w           

David Michaud
BORN
November 10, 1988 (Age 33)
South Dakota, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
169.5 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Bulldawg
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Glendale, AZ
Pine Ridge, SD
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/11/19  PFL 7 Michaud defeats Howard Unanimous
10/11/19  PFL 7 Michaud defeats França Majority
12/13/14  UFC on Fox 13 Michaud defeats Whiteley Unanimous
05/24/14  UFC 173 Jingliang defeats Michaud Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com