f o l l o w           

Li Jingliang
BORN
March 20, 1988 (Age 32)
China
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Leech
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Beijing, China
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/07/20  UFC 248 Magny defeats Jingliang Unanimous
06/23/18  UFC Fight Night 132 Jingliang defeats Abe Unanimous
02/10/18  UFC 221 Matthews defeats Jingliang Unanimous
06/17/17  UFC Fight Night 111 Jingliang defeats Camacho Unanimous
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 54 Taleb defeats Jingliang Split
05/24/14  UFC 173 Jingliang defeats Michaud Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com