f o l l o w           

Nick Hein
BORN
April 24, 1984 (Age 35)
Germany
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
66.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Sergeant
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cologne, Germany
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/22/18  UFC Fight Night 134 Hadzovic defeats Hein Split
09/03/16  UFC Fight Night 93 Hein defeats Bang Unanimous
09/27/15  UFC Fight Night 75 Hein defeats Kasuya Unanimous
06/20/15  UFC Fight Night 69 Hein defeats Sajewski Unanimous
11/22/14  UFC Fight Night 57 Vick defeats Hein Unanimous
05/31/14  UFC Fight Night 41 Hein defeats Dober Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com