f o l l o w           

Leonard Garcia
BORN
July 14, 1979 (Age 41)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Bad Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lubbock, TX
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/27/13  UFC 159 McKenzie defeats Garcia Unanimous
12/29/12  UFC 155 Holloway defeats Garcia Split
06/08/12  UFC on FX 3 Grice defeats Garcia Unanimous
10/08/11  UFC 136 Phan defeats Garcia Unanimous
12/04/10  TUF 12 Finale Garcia defeats Phan Split
09/30/10  WEC 51 Hominick defeats Garcia Split
04/24/10  WEC 48 Garcia defeats Jung Split
03/06/10  WEC 47 Roop draws with Garcia Split
11/18/09  WEC 44 Gamburyan defeats Garcia Unanimous
08/09/09  WEC 42 Garcia defeats Massouh Split
09/19/07  UFN 11 Miller defeats Garcia Unanimous
04/07/07  UFC 69 Huerta defeats Garcia Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com