f o l l o w           

Alexander Yakovlev
BORN
July 18, 1984 (Age 35)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Bad Boy
Russian Thunder
The Thunder of the North
Thunder of the North
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fairfield, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 21 Roberts defeats Yakovlev Unanimous
07/23/16  UFC on Fox 20 Usman defeats Yakovlev Unanimous
04/04/15  UFC Fight Night 63 Yakovlev defeats Maynard Unanimous
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 53 Musoke defeats Yakovlev Unanimous
05/31/14  TUF Brazil 3 Finale Maia defeats Yakovlev Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com