f o l l o w           

Antonio Carlos Junior
BORN
March 16, 1990 (Age 30)
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
Cara de Sapato
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/14/19  UFC on ESPN+ 16 Hall defeats Carlos Junior Split
05/18/19  UFC on ESPN+ 10 Heinisch defeats Carlos Junior Unanimous
12/30/16  UFC 207 Carlos Junior defeats Vettori Unanimous
12/20/14  UFC Fight Night 58 Cummins defeats Carlos Junior Unanimous
05/31/14  TUF Brazil 3 Finale Carlos Junior defeats Miranda Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com