f o l l o w           

Pete Sell
BORN
August 05, 1982 (Age 38)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Drago
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bayshore, NY
Westbury, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/25/08  UFC 90 Sell defeats Burkman Unanimous
04/07/07  UFC 69 Leites defeats Sell Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com