f o l l o w           

Joe Ellenberger
BORN
March 28, 1985 (Age 37)
Nebraska, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Excalibur
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Omaha, NE
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/28/14  UFC Fight Night 44 Ellenberger defeats Moontasri Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com