f o l l o w           

James Moontasri
BORN
April 10, 1988 (Age 34)
Germany
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Moonwalker
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Los Angeles, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Morono defeats Moontasri Unanimous
07/23/16  UFC on Fox 20 Oliveira defeats Moontasri Unanimous
06/28/14  UFC Fight Night 44 Ellenberger defeats Moontasri Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com