f o l l o w           

Dan Hooker
BORN
February 13, 1990 (Age 30)
New Zealand
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hangman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Auckland, New Zealand
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/27/20  UFC on ESPN 12 Poirier defeats Hooker Unanimous
02/22/20  UFC on ESPN+ 26 Hooker defeats Felder Split
10/06/19  UFC 243 Hooker defeats Iaquinta Unanimous
11/27/16  UFC Fight Night 101 Knight defeats Hooker Unanimous
10/03/15  UFC 192 Rodriguez defeats Hooker Unanimous
09/20/14  UFC Fight Night 52 Blanco defeats Hooker Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com