f o l l o w           

Anthony Hamilton
BORN
April 14, 1980 (Age 39)
Washington, USA
HEIGHT
6'5"
WEIGHT
261 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Freight Train
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/19/17  UFC Fight Night 121 Wieczorek defeats Hamilton Unanimous
02/21/16  UFC Fight Night 83 Abdurakhimov defeats Hamilton Unanimous
04/11/15  UFC Fight Night 64 Hamilton defeats Omielanczuk Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com