f o l l o w           

Jake Heun
BORN
August 24, 1987 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Honey Bear
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/02/16  WSOF 30 Magalhães defeats Heun Unanimous
12/18/15  WSOF 26 Heun defeats Williams Split
07/05/14  WSOF 11 Heun defeats Miree Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com