f o l l o w           

Sarah Moras
BORN
April 30, 1988 (Age 32)
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
Cheesecake
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/13/20  UFC on ESPN+ 29 Eubanks defeats Moras Unanimous
10/27/18  UFC Fight Night 138 Bernardo defeats Moras Unanimous
02/18/18  UFC Fight Night 126 Pudilova defeats Moras Unanimous
07/15/15  UFC Fight Night 71 Andrade defeats Moras Unanimous
07/06/14  TUF 19 Finale Moras defeats Dufresne Unanimous
07/28/12  Invicta FC 2 Pennington defeats Moras Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com