f o l l o w           

Corey Anderson
BORN
September 22, 1989 (Age 29)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
204 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
Beastin' 25/8
Overtime
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Robbinsville, NJ
Rockford, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/22/18  UFC Fight Night 134 Anderson defeats Teixeira Unanimous
04/21/18  UFC Fight Night 128 Anderson defeats Cummins Unanimous
05/14/16  UFC 198 Rua defeats Anderson Split
03/05/16  UFC 196 Anderson defeats Lawlor Unanimous
11/07/15  UFC Fight Night 77 Anderson defeats Maldonado Unanimous
09/05/15  UFC 191 Anderson defeats Blachowicz Unanimous
12/06/14  UFC 181 Anderson defeats Jones Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com