f o l l o w           

Juliana Lima
BORN
March 15, 1982 (Age 38)
Minas Gerais, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
115.5 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
Ju Thai
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Houston, TX
Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/02/20  Invicta FC 40 Ducote defeats Lima Unanimous
05/03/19  Invicta Van Buren defeats Lima Unanimous
05/03/19  Invicta Lima defeats Taylor Split
01/27/18  UFC on Fox 27 Markos defeats Lima Unanimous
12/09/16  UFC Fight Night 102 Lima defeats Aldrich Unanimous
04/23/16  UFC 197 Esparza defeats Lima Unanimous
05/30/15  UFC Fight Night 67 Lima defeats Almeida Unanimous
11/08/14  UFC Fight Night 56 Lima defeats Ansaroff Unanimous
07/26/14  UFC on Fox 12 Jedrzejczyk defeats Lima Unanimous
04/05/13  Invicta FC 5 Kankaanpää defeats Lima Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com