f o l l o w           

Gilbert Burns
BORN
July 20, 1986 (Age 33)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Durinho
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Boca Raton, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/28/19  UFC on ESPN+ 18 Burns defeats Nelson Unanimous
08/10/19  UFC on ESPN+ 14 Burns defeats Kunchenko Unanimous
12/08/18  UFC 231 Burns defeats Aubin-Mercier Unanimous
09/24/16  UFC Fight Night 95 Prazeres defeats Burns Unanimous
11/07/15  UFC Fight Night 77 Magomedov defeats Burns Unanimous
07/26/14  UFC on Fox 12 Burns defeats Stahl Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com