f o l l o w           

Matt Sayles
BORN
February 21, 1994 (Age 26)
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
148.5 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Robo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/04/18  UFC 227 Moraes defeats Sayles Unanimous
08/15/14  WSOF 12 Sayles defeats Hansen Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com