f o l l o w           

Lauren Murphy
BORN
July 27, 1983 (Age 37)
Alaska, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
Lucky
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Houston, TX
Glendale, AZ
Katy, TX
Panama City, FL
Anchorage, AK
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/20/20  UFC Vegas 3 Murphy defeats Modafferi Unanimous
02/08/20  UFC 247 Murphy defeats Lee Split
06/01/18  UFC Fight Night 131 Eubanks defeats Murphy Unanimous
12/01/17  TUF 26 Finale Murphy defeats Honchak Split
07/13/16  UFC Fight Night 91 Chookagian defeats Murphy Unanimous
04/04/15  UFC Fight Night 63 Carmouche defeats Murphy Unanimous
08/16/14  UFC Fight Night 47 McMann defeats Murphy Split
07/13/13  Invicta FC 6 Murphy defeats D'Alelio Unanimous
04/05/13  Invicta FC 5 Murphy defeats Young Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com