f o l l o w           

Alan Jouban
BORN
November 25, 1982 (Age 37)
Louisiana, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Brahma
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Los Angeles, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/13/19  UFC 236 Grant defeats Jouban Split
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Jouban defeats Perry Unanimous
07/07/16  UFC Fight Night 90 Jouban defeats Muhammad Unanimous
07/15/15  UFC Fight Night 71 Jouban defeats Dwyer Unanimous
11/08/14  UFC Fight Night 56 Alves defeats Jouban Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com