f o l l o w           

Kenny Florian
BORN
May 26, 1976 (Age 44)
Massachusetts, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Ken-Flo
KenFlo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Brookline, MA
Boston, MA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/08/11  UFC 136 Aldo defeats Florian Unanimous
06/11/11  UFC 131 Florian defeats Nunes Unanimous
08/28/10  UFC 118 Maynard defeats Florian Unanimous
08/09/08  UFC 87 Florian defeats Huerta Unanimous
10/14/06  UFC 64 Sherk defeats Florian Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com