f o l l o w           

Joe Duffy
BORN
February 18, 1988 (Age 32)
Ireland
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Irish
Irish Joe
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Donegal, Ireland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 5 Diakiese defeats Duffy Unanimous
03/18/17  UFC Fight Night 107 Duffy defeats Madadi Unanimous
01/02/16  UFC 195 Poirier defeats Duffy Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com