f o l l o w           

Pannie Kianzad
BORN
December 08, 1991 (Age 28)
Iran
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
Banzai
Sexy Scramble
The Beast from the Middle East
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Copenhagen, Denmark
Helsingborg, Sweden
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/26/20  UFC on ESPN 14 Kianzad defeats Correia Unanimous
11/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 21 Kianzad defeats Clark Unanimous
07/06/19  UFC 239 Avila defeats Kianzad Unanimous
05/04/18  Invicta FC 29 Kianzad defeats Daimoni Unanimous
01/13/18  Invicta FC 27 Kaufman defeats Kianzad Unanimous
07/09/15  Invicta FC 13 Kianzad defeats Clark Unanimous
11/15/14  CWFC 74 Kianzad defeats Siiskonen Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com