f o l l o w           

Colby Covington
BORN
February 22, 1988 (Age 33)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
169.5 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Chaos
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Miami, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/06/21  UFC 268 Usman defeats Covington Unanimous
08/03/19  UFC on ESPN 5 Covington defeats Lawler Unanimous
06/09/18  UFC 225 Covington defeats dos Anjos Unanimous
10/28/17  UFC Fight Night 119 Covington defeats Maia Unanimous
06/17/17  UFC Fight Night 111 Covington defeats Kim Unanimous
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Covington defeats Barberena Unanimous
05/23/15  UFC 187 Covington defeats Pyle Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com