f o l l o w           

Yuta Sasaki
BORN
October 07, 1989 (Age 30)
Shizuoka, Japan
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
125.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Ulka
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Shizuoka, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/11/17  UFC 208 Reis defeats Sasaki Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com