f o l l o w           

Alberto Mina
BORN
May 02, 1982 (Age 40)
ParaĆ­ba, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
77.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Soldier of God
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Los Angeles, CA
Hong Kong
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/12/18  UFC 224 Emeev defeats Mina Unanimous
11/28/15  UFC Fight Night 79 Mina defeats Akiyama Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com