f o l l o w           

Frankie Edgar
BORN
October 16, 1981 (Age 38)
New Jersey, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Answer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Toms River, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/27/19  UFC 240 Holloway defeats Edgar Unanimous
04/21/18  UFC Fight Night 128 Edgar defeats Swanson Unanimous
11/12/16  UFC 205 Edgar defeats Stephens Unanimous
07/09/16  UFC 200 Aldo defeats Edgar Unanimous
05/16/15  UFC Fight Night 66 Edgar defeats Faber Unanimous
07/06/13  UFC 162 Edgar defeats Oliveira Unanimous
02/02/13  UFC 156 Aldo defeats Edgar Unanimous
08/11/12  UFC 150 Henderson defeats Edgar Split
02/26/12  UFC 144 Henderson defeats Edgar Unanimous
01/01/11  UFC 125 Edgar draws with Maynard Split
08/28/10  UFC 118 Edgar defeats Penn Unanimous
04/10/10  UFC 112 Edgar defeats Penn Unanimous
05/23/09  UFC 98 Edgar defeats Sherk Unanimous
07/19/08  UFN 14 Edgar defeats Franca Unanimous
04/02/08  UFN 13 Maynard defeats Edgar Unanimous
11/17/07  UFC 78 Edgar defeats Fisher Unanimous
02/03/07  UFC 67 Edgar defeats Griffin Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com