f o l l o w           

Valmir Lazaro
BORN
August 15, 1985 (Age 36)
Bahia, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Bidu
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/21/15  UFC Fight Night 78 Prazeres defeats Lazaro Split
02/28/15  UFC 184 Lazaro defeats Krause Split
08/23/14  UFC Fight Night 49 Vick defeats Lazaro Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com