f o l l o w           

Mateusz Gamrot
BORN
December 11, 1990 (Age 29)
Poland
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Gamer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Poznan, Poland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/17/20  UFC on ESPN+ 38 Kutateladze defeats Gamrot Split
08/29/20  KSW 54 Gamrot defeats Ziolkowski Unanimous
12/01/18  KSW 46 Gamrot defeats Erbst Unanimous
05/27/17  KSW 39 Gamrot defeats Parke Unanimous
05/27/16  KSW 35 Gamrot defeats Barnaoui Unanimous
12/06/14  KSW 29 Gamrot defeats Chlewicki Unanimous
05/17/14  KSW 27 Gamrot defeats George Unanimous
09/28/13  KSW 24 Gamrot defeats Winner Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com