f o l l o w           

Jorge Gurgel
BORN
January 25, 1977 (Age 43)
CearĂ¡, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
J.G.
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cincinnati, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/12/13  Strikeforce Martins defeats Gurgel Unanimous
08/12/11  ShoMMA 18 Duarte defeats Gurgel Unanimous
11/06/09  ShoMMA 4 Evangelista defeats Gurgel Unanimous
06/19/09  ShoMMA 2 Gurgel defeats Heun Unanimous
11/15/08  UFC 91 Riley defeats Gurgel Unanimous
03/01/08  UFC 82 Gurgel defeats Halverson Unanimous
10/20/07  UFC 77 Robinson defeats Gurgel Unanimous
07/07/07  UFC 73 Gurgel defeats Saraiva Unanimous
09/23/06  UFC 63 Gurgel defeats Abbadi Unanimous
06/28/06  UFN 5 Hominick defeats Gurgel Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com