f o l l o w           

Joe Neal
BORN
July 29, 1986 (Age 32)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
139.9 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
9 Lives
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Oakland, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/29/18  Bellator 206 San Diego defeats Neal Split
09/19/15  Bellator 142 Carrasco defeats Neal Unanimous
09/19/14  Bellator 125 Neal defeats Ruiz Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com