f o l l o w           

Stephan Bonnar
BORN
April 04, 1977 (Age 43)
Indiana, USA
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
205.5 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
The American Psycho
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Chicago, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/15/14  Bellator 131 Ortiz defeats Bonnar Split
11/19/11  UFC 139 Bonnar defeats Kingsbury Unanimous
12/04/10  TUF 12 Finale Bonnar defeats Pokrajac Unanimous
07/11/09  UFC 100 Coleman defeats Bonnar Unanimous
01/31/09  UFC 94 Jones defeats Bonnar Unanimous
08/26/06  UFC 62 Griffin defeats Bonnar Unanimous
06/28/06  UFN 5 Evans defeats Bonnar Majority
04/06/06  UFN 4 Bonnar defeats Jardine Unanimous
08/06/05  UFN 1 Bonnar defeats Hoger Unanimous
04/09/05  TUF 1 Finale Griffin defeats Bonnar Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com