f o l l o w           

Charles Rosa
BORN
August 24, 1986 (Age 33)
Massachusetts, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Boston Strong
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Boca Raton, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/13/20  UFC on ESPN Rosa defeats Aguilar Split
05/09/20  UFC 249 Mitchell defeats Rosa Unanimous
01/17/16  UFC Fight Night 81 Rosa defeats Bochniak Unanimous
06/13/15  UFC 188 Rodriguez defeats Rosa Split
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 53 Siver defeats Rosa Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com