f o l l o w           

Emmanuel Sanchez
BORN
August 11, 1990 (Age 30)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
144.1 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
El Matador
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milwaukee, WI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/22/19  Bellator 218 Sanchez defeats Karakhanyan Unanimous
11/15/18  Bellator 209 Freire defeats Sanchez Unanimous
03/31/17  Bellator 175 Sanchez defeats Galvão Unanimous
01/21/17  Bellator 170 Sanchez defeats Karakhanyan Majority
07/22/16  Bellator 159 Weichel defeats Sanchez Split
02/19/16  Bellator 149 Sanchez defeats Pineda Split
11/06/15  Bellator 145 Sanchez defeats Lawrence Split
09/25/15  Bellator 143 Sanchez defeats Corrales Split
06/26/15  Bellator 139 Curran defeats Sanchez Unanimous
03/27/15  Bellator 135 Sanchez defeats Villalobos Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com