f o l l o w           

Roger Alves
BORN
February 07, 1985 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The Rock
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
St. Albert, Alberta, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/11/14  WSOF 14 Alves defeats Swanson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com