f o l l o w           

Heath Herring
BORN
March 02, 1978 (Age 42)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
250 lbs
REACH
78"
NICKNAME(S)
The Texas Crazy Horse
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/09/08  UFC 87 Lesnar defeats Herring Unanimous
03/01/08  UFC 82 Herring defeats Kongo Split
07/07/07  UFC 73 Nogueira defeats Herring Unanimous
04/07/07  UFC 69 Herring defeats Imes Unanimous
01/25/07  UFN 8 O'Brien defeats Herring Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com