f o l l o w           

Anthony Dizy
BORN
July 12, 1988 (Age 34)
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
La Masse
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Reims, France
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/27/21  PFL 9 Dizy defeats Stirn Unanimous
04/23/21  PFL 1 Wade defeats Dizy Unanimous
02/18/17  CWFC 80 Dizy defeats Stapleton Unanimous
10/24/14  Bellator 130 Caldwell defeats Dizy Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com