f o l l o w           

Rashad Evans
BORN
September 25, 1979 (Age 40)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Suga
Sugar
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Chicago, IL
Boca Raton, FL
Albuquerque, NM
Lansing, MI
Delray Beach, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/05/17  UFC Fight Night 114 Alvey defeats Evans Split
03/04/17  UFC 209 Kelly defeats Evans Split
10/03/15  UFC 192 Bader defeats Evans Unanimous
06/15/13  UFC 161 Evans defeats Henderson Split
02/02/13  UFC 156 Nogueira defeats Evans Unanimous
04/21/12  UFC 145 Jones defeats Evans Unanimous
01/28/12  UFC on Fox 2 Evans defeats Davis Unanimous
05/29/10  UFC 114 Evans defeats Jackson Unanimous
01/02/10  UFC 108 Evans defeats Silva Unanimous
11/17/07  UFC 78 Evans defeats Bisping Split
07/07/07  UFC 73 Evans draws with Ortiz Unanimous
06/28/06  UFN 5 Evans defeats Bonnar Majority
04/06/06  UFN 4 Evans defeats Hoger Split
11/05/05  TUF 2 Finale Evans defeats Imes Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com