f o l l o w           

Thomas Almeida
BORN
July 31, 1991 (Age 29)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Thominhas
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/17/20  UFC on ESPN+ 38 Martinez defeats Almeida Unanimous
07/22/17  UFC on Fox 25 Rivera defeats Almeida Unanimous
11/08/14  UFC Fight Night 56 Almeida defeats Gorman Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com