f o l l o w           

Diego Rivas
BORN
November 11, 1991 (Age 28)
Chile
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Pitbull
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cholchol, Chile
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/19/18  UFC Fight Night 129 Cannetti defeats Rivas Unanimous
08/05/17  UFC Fight Night 114 Quinonez defeats Rivas Unanimous
11/08/14  UFC Fight Night 56 Rivas defeats Rubio Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com