f o l l o w           

Nina Nunes
BORN
December 03, 1985 (Age 35)
Florida, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
116 lbs
REACH
64"
NICKNAME(S)
The Strina
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Miami, FL
Weston, FL
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/08/19  UFC 238 Suarez defeats Nunes Unanimous
12/08/18  UFC 231 Nunes defeats Gadelha Unanimous
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Nunes defeats Markos Unanimous
11/11/17  UFC Fight Night 120 Nunes defeats Hill Unanimous
01/02/16  UFC 195 Kish defeats Nunes Unanimous
11/08/14  UFC Fight Night 56 Lima defeats Nunes Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com