f o l l o w           

Anderson Silva
BORN
April 14, 1975 (Age 43)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
The Spider
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Curitiba, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/11/17  UFC 208 Silva defeats Brunson Unanimous
07/09/16  UFC 200 Cormier defeats Silva Unanimous
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Bisping defeats Silva Unanimous
01/31/15  UFC 183 Silva defeats Diaz Unanimous
04/10/10  UFC 112 Silva defeats Maia Unanimous
04/18/09  UFC 97 Silva defeats Leites Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com