f o l l o w           

Nathaniel Wood
BORN
August 05, 1993 (Age 28)
England
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
140 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Prospect
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Morden, Surrey, England
London, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/24/20  UFC 254 Kenney defeats Wood Unanimous
07/26/20  UFC on ESPN 14 Wood defeats Castaneda Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com