f o l l o w           

Nate Marquardt
BORN
April 20, 1979 (Age 41)
Wyoming, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Great
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/11/17  UFC Fight Night 120 Ferreira defeats Marquardt Split
06/03/17  UFC 212 Belfort defeats Marquardt Unanimous
01/28/17  UFC on Fox 23 Alvey defeats Marquardt Unanimous
01/03/15  UFC 182 Tavares defeats Marquardt Unanimous
01/12/13  Strikeforce Saffiedine defeats Marquardt Unanimous
03/19/11  UFC 128 Marquardt defeats Miller Unanimous
11/13/10  UFC 122 Okami defeats Marquardt Unanimous
02/06/10  UFC 109 Sonnen defeats Marquardt Unanimous
06/07/08  UFC 85 Leites defeats Marquardt Split
01/25/07  UFN 8 Marquardt defeats Lister Unanimous
03/04/06  UFC 58 Marquardt defeats Doerksen Unanimous
08/06/05  UFN 1 Marquardt defeats Salaverry Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com