f o l l o w           

Hector Ochoa
BORN
November 30, 1984 (Age 36)
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Animal
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
El Paso, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/15/14  WSOF 15 Ochoa defeats Reed Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com