f o l l o w           

Marlon Vera
BORN
December 02, 1992 (Age 28)
Ecuador
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
70.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Chito
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
Chone, Manabi, Ecuador
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/19/21  UFC on ESPN 25 Vera defeats Grant Unanimous
12/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 41 Aldo defeats Vera Unanimous
05/16/20  UFC on ESPN 8 Yadong defeats Vera Unanimous
02/03/18  UFC Fight Night 125 Silva de Andrade defeats Vera Unanimous
10/28/17  UFC Fight Night 119 Lineker defeats Vera Unanimous
11/27/16  UFC Fight Night 101 Vera defeats Ning Unanimous
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Grant defeats Vera Unanimous
11/15/14  UFC 180 Beltran defeats Vera Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com