f o l l o w           

Henry Briones
BORN
October 22, 1980 (Age 39)
Mexico
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Bure
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/19/18  UFC Fight Night 129 Saenz defeats Briones Unanimous
07/11/15  UFC 189 Garbrandt defeats Briones Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com