f o l l o w           

Gabriel Benitez
BORN
June 15, 1988 (Age 34)
Mexico
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Moggly
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tijuana, Mexico
Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/13/20  UFC on ESPN+ 29 Morales defeats Benitez Unanimous
12/09/17  UFC Fight Night 123 Benitez defeats Knight Unanimous
05/13/17  UFC 211 Barzola defeats Benitez Unanimous
06/13/15  UFC 188 Benitez defeats Collard Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com